Monday, November 30, 2009

cinta memungkinkan segala

i kinda agree with tis.

p/s: ku percaya ada cinta by siti nurhaliza

Friday, November 27, 2009

what makes a song is a song

2 years consecutively celebrating eid adha at Tampin, call me lucky please.

friend: are you a family type?

it's up to your definition of 'family type'. it has broad spectrum of beauty lies in the eyes of beholder. you might define beauty with pointed nose, fair skin or being is relative and subjective.

please appreciate what we have today. it's the key to happiness. i'm still learning bout it ain't easy. ungrateful and hard to be pleased are common occurrence. complaining and jealousy are human nature. despite those, it is possible.

pakngah: kakak, sejak akhir-akhir ni,

monologue: i gain's obvious i know.

pakngah: kakak makin kurus.

auw, that makes you my favorite pakcik, pakngah. haha.

p/s: just realize that my nenek never fails to make us burst into laughter. her jokes i mean.

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

hot and cold

it was scorching in Melbourne since last week. it was like really hot. u'll get sweating even while having your meal. unlike jogging during winter. heh. and luckily it's exam means that i don't have to be outside. i make myself grounded for this pass few days. the scorching days are so unusual when comparing to the last November. there must be tweets or FB status related to this 'hotness'. but this is not the case during winter. it was freezing cold, no doubt. i do not restrained myself from going out that time. it's not a big deal.cause somehow i'm feeling the coldness won't hurt me as much as the scorching days. it feels like i'm gonna be okay. i can survive the coldness if i'm putting more gpieces of clothes. how to survive scorching days? whatever it is, hopefully we dress according to what we are.

girl: OMG.our boys might having difficulties in lowering their gaze during this summer. this summer is hot.but the girls getting hotter.

then 2 topless guys passing by. girls gotta lower their gaze too:p

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

all about SWOT vac

1. this is officially the 1st week of SWOT VAC for tis sem
2. at 4th sem that i only know what's SWOT VAC stands's study without teaching's flattering is that. i used to think tis acronym stands for Strength, Weaknesses, Opportunity and Threat. 1 week wouldn't be enough for that.
3. i would love if the SWOT VAC being extended for 2 weeks
4. there is high susceptibility of weight gain. been starving all the time.6x meals a must.owh, missing those times at MRSM. Dewan Selera to be exact.
5. just realize the fact that it's the first time of proper revision in the sem.for most of the subjects.
6.been grateful that 'give up' never cross her mind.
7. wanna wish my readers best of luck for the coming's not bout what's waiting on the other side, it's the climb:)


1.Proclaim! (or read!) in the name of thy Lord and Cherisher, Who created-

2. Created man, out of a (mere) clot of congealed blood:

3. Proclaim! And thy Lord is Most Bountiful,-

4. He Who taught (the use of) the pen,-

5. Taught man that which he knew not. (al-'Alaq, 1-5)

Sunday, November 1, 2009

is she Blair?

kakak, i always wanna update my blog..but it seems i failed to do so.

not updating blog for 1 week gives her headache. of course not. but it's one of the concerns lately.
hik. i always have tis urge to update the blog but ended up with blank stare at blank pages. i couldn't think the best words to write on my blog. enough for the whining. btw, speaking of updates, my house mates and i have tis new rule. i should put it as culture instead.we gotta to speak English when having our meals together.haha. it's funny yet so cute in a way. it's not just about ' can i have the petai?' basis questions. we tried to go deeper in our conversation. those girlish stuffs etc. like does pink lip gloss match with yellow outfit? i'm bluffing. where's the honesty waheeda? haha. i really enjoying the chaos when we burst into laughter. haha . i couldn't say more. have a meal with us and you know what i mean. yup, bring your lunch box too. not the empty one.

p/s: i used to have tis 'bla' feeling when i heard someone speaking in English (for Malays obviously. i can't blame Justin Timberlake) . but know i have tis 'blair' feeling. it means awesomeness. u can speak 2 languages fluently. who knows maybe the 3rd one could be arabic.
' ana waheeda'. 'ana talibah'. ' ana jamilah' (giggle). alert: they are not 3 ana siblings or whatsoever. ana means 'i am'. waheeda is my name.talibah means a female student. jamilah is.... ask your ustaz instead. you wouldn't trust me if i'm saying i am pretty.haha.