Wednesday, February 25, 2009

leaving on a jet plane

mum,dads,sis,nenek,danish,family,friends,asheikh n every 1 back home........

.i'll keep u with me in my heart.


Tuesday, February 24, 2009

sweet :)

is looking for a nice girl, respects her parents and respects God. Preferably wears a headscarf (hijab) and she means it.

dush.make me thinking why am i wearing hijab.dear God,hopefully it's my testimony of faith.n not 4 any other reasons.hope i mean it when i wear it.ameen.

p/s: hope u find 1 Mr :) Insyaallah.

magnificent al fatihah (p3)

إِيَّاكَ نَعْبُدُ وإِيَّاكَ نَسْتَعِينُ
You Alone we worship, and You Alone we ask for help.

.seiring sejalan.

p/s: i'm struggling 2 write sentences regarding tis ayat. n i couldn't come out better than seiring sejalan. u get what i mean? words of Him are beyond everything. tak tercapai oleh akalmu.dan akalku.

2 hari untuk selamanya

2 days left before departing to melbourne. i dont know what 2 expect except tougher journey perhaps. n these 2 days are meant to be cherished. even though the same routine being recycled it's the different feeling that counts(p/s: tidak termasuk perasaan ketika membuang poo poo kucing kesayangan). i'm just sort of finishing my packing.mainly luggage filled of tops.i have' fashion thingy' mission here. btw,dont take me wrong(tubes,spaghetti strap r not included lol..alhamdulillah). a good book is a must(or end up sleeping all the way?? dah la late night flight). i've got new towels too.lovely. wearing the same towel 4 whole year will not be repeated (sejarah munkin boyz.ring a bell anyone?). basically, my luggage is just like anyone else.

p/s: buang yang keruh,ambil yang jernih.

Sunday, February 22, 2009

stroke of genius

- Would you describe him as a
devout muslim?
+ He is a muslim. I don’t believe there is a sliding scale.
Do you know what ‘islam’ means?

- “Submission”.
+ Yes, “Submission”. Submission to God’s will is absolute.

p/s: from a film entitled traitor. so genius.i came across tis film from an entry of friend's blog.


mom: how much it costs?
daughter: 3o ringgit...(mahal sungguh..monologue)
mom: i guess we still have it at home..
daughter: it's okay mum..i'll buy it
got money for that,i'l pay it (occurrence once in a blue moon)

mom: ask somebody back at home 1st,it'll be wasted if we already have 1.
daughter: it's okay.i'l pay 4 it.

back at home..

blink.1st thing she see is 'that thing'.mom smiling 4 satisfaction. it's true when it's said that mum got instinct.and children are rebellious.

Thursday, February 19, 2009

magnificent al fatihah (p2)

Al Hamdu Lillahi Rabbil Aalameen
All Praise belongs to Allah
Lord of the worlds


بِسْمِ اللهِ الرَّحْمنِ الرَّحِيمِ
In the Name of Allah, the Most Gracious, the Most Merciful.
2 الْحَمْدُ للّهِ رَبِّ الْعَالَمِينَ
All praise and thanks belong to Allah, the Lord of the Alameen.
3 الرَّحْمـنِ الرَّحِيمِ
The Most Gracious, the Most Merciful.
4 مَالِكِ يَوْمِ الدِّينِ
The Only Owner of the Day of Judgment.
5 إِيَّاكَ نَعْبُدُ وإِيَّاكَ نَسْتَعِينُ
You Alone we worship, and You Alone we ask for help.
6 اهدِنَــــا الصِّرَاطَ المُستَقِيمَ
Guide us to the Straight Path.
7 صِرَاطَ الَّذِينَ أَنعَمتَ عَلَيهِمْ غَيرِ المَغضُوبِ عَلَيهِمْ وَلاَ الضَّالِّينَ
The Way of those on whom You have bestowed Your Grace , not (the way) of those who earned Your Anger (such as the Jews), nor of those who went astray (such as the Christians).

p/s: corresponds 2 the previous entry. read it.feel it.

magnificent al fatihah (p1)

Hadith Sahih Muslim
Allah SWT says,
"I have divided the prayer (Al-Fatihah) between Myself and my slave equally and My slave shall be granted what he asked for."

p/s: to be continued...insyaAllah

Wednesday, February 18, 2009

you're still the one :)

Looks like we made it
Look how far we've come my baby
We mighta took the long way
We knew we'd get there someday

They said, "I bet they'll never make it"
But just look at us holding on
We're still together still going strong

(You're still the one)
You're still the one I run to
The one that I belong to
You're still the one I want for life
(You're still the one)
You're still the one that I love
The only one I dream of
You're still the one I kiss good night

Ain't nothin' better
We beat the odds together
I'm glad we didn't listen
Look at what we would be missin'

They said, "I bet they'll never make it"
But just look at us holding on
We're still together still going strong

(You're still the one)
You're still the one I run to
The one that I belong to
You're still the one I want for life
(You're still the one)
You're still the one that I love
The only one I dream of
You're still the one I kiss good night

p/s: .dedicated 2 all my beloved ones. xoxo.

Tuesday, February 17, 2009

gotta give something

there's a sudden urge 2 give something
the wave of realization hit her
she's been receiving a LOT lately
seems like she forgets that she has 2 give back
even telephone works in both ways
people receive a call after the caller gives a call
she stands at back of the corner
there's one old woman frowning
surprisingly,a soft smile tugging at her mouth then
that smile will never be futile
it's not just a smile
it's a gift ;)

p/s: senyuman itu sedekah. Maha Pemurah Ya Allah. never stop in giving something.even a smile can change a's significant is that :)

seasons in the sun

it feels good to have chat with a childhood friend
we talked bout everything...mainly my stories ( u can tell that)
even though there's awkward silence sometimes
but honestly it feels great,cos i know that u know me 4 who i am
thanx 4 da call
insyaAllah we'll be seeing each other soon

p/s: we've known each other for about 11 years now D:p i'm imagining a wonderful marriage with 5 children perhaps.the eldest 1 would be in standard 4:)
one's destination is never a place
but a new way of seeing things

-Henry Miller-

inspiring. it seems as one's destination can be one's evolution. it's not only matter of physically journey. but your whole soul is taken into account. destination is not only the end point but might be the starting point 4 a new you.

p/s; me too still in finding the true destination.i'm not talking bout tampin to melaka journey's life destination. all the best peeps in finding yours:)

Monday, February 16, 2009

stylista part 3

problem detected: fashion crime or even worse fashion suicide.
possible solutions: a. need 2 repair my wardrobe malfunction
- eliminate unnecessary pieces (so many of them..hik)
b.restore wardrobe essentials: 1. easily matched colors scarves
2. dark colored pants
c. dress according to time,place n weather

p/s: most important one is dress as who you are. dress as what u are supposed 2. cos dress is your testimony. that's it.
tampin-pudu-cempaka-wisma sejarah-room1009 hotel putra-wisma sejarah-kg baru-pudu-tampin

time: 0830-2200

that's a wrap up of my whereabouts yesterday. no wonder, i'm so exhausted tahap dewa naga.even until now.despite all the exaggeration, it was one of the best days during tis summer hols.thanxs 2 all wonderful n beautiful people 4 made it a day:) i even passed by menara kembar petronas, how cool is that.tidak dilupakan other skyscrapers as well. n unforgettable 1 is wearing red baju kurung the whole day. get it? the stinks part not the 'ayu' part.

p/s: dad questioned my mom how's on earth she let me going alone, n still not make it home before 8. trust. it's a matter of trust ayah:)

Saturday, February 14, 2009


p/s: so captivating. A Palestinian's quote.

Friday, February 13, 2009

kerna W.A.N.I.T.A itu indah

excerpts from an article by joanna francis:

I see that though they are dressed modestly, their beauty still shines through.

Yes, it’s strange, but it occurred to me that even under constant bombardment, you still seemed happier than we are, because you were still living the natural lives of women. The way women have always lived since the beginning of time.

They bombarded us Americans from Hollywood, instead of from fighter jets or with our own American-made tanks. They would like to bomb you in this way too, after they’ve finished bombing the infrastructure of your countries. I do not want this to happen to you. You will feel degraded, just like we do.

They present casual sex as harmless recreation because they aim to destroy the moral fabric of the societies into which they beam their poisonous programming. I beg you not to drink their poison. There is no antidote for it once you have consumed it. You may recover partially, but you will never be the same. Better to avoid the poison altogether than to try to heal from the damage it causes.

Most of us are not happy, trust me. Millions of us are on anti-depressant medication, hate our jobs, and cry at night over the men who told us they loved us, then greedily used us and walked away

Our pearls are priceless, but they convince us that they’re cheap. But trust me; there is no substitute for being able to look in the mirror and seeing purity, innocence and self-respect staring back at you.

But your beautiful dresses and veils are actually sexier than any Western fashion, because they cloak you in mystery and show self-respect and confidence.

A woman’s sexuality should be guarded from unworthy eyes, since it should be your gift to the man who loves and respects you enough to marry you.

Your most valuable assets are your inner beauty, your innocence, and everything that makes you who you are.

You are flawless diamonds. Don’t let them trick you into becoming rhinestones. Because everything you see in the fashion magazines and on Western television is a lie. It is Satan’s trap. It is fool’s gold.

Only in the safe haven of marriage can a woman’s body and heart be safe to love. Don’t settle for anything less. It’s not worth it. You won’t even like it and you’ll like yourself even less afterwards. Then he’ll leave you.

But truly, we are the ones who are oppressed; slaves to fashions that degrade us, obsessed with our weight, begging for love from men who do not want to grow up.

Don’t be fooled, my sisters. Don’t let them get you too . Stay innocent and pure. We Christian women need to see what life is really supposed to be like for women. We need you to set the example for us, because we are lost.

Thursday, February 12, 2009

macam macam ada :)

courtesy from friend's blog(again? haha)

sit back and enjoy:)

p/s: fav ones: - broccoli my personal jihad(i don't have any eating issue.i enjoy eating.u can tell that.haha)
- my husband n i fell in love(that's so expected lol)
-i'm total idiot..but i'm pretty sure God still loves me(sayang..sayang)
- i wear the head scarf even though my parents don't want me 2
-Islam inhibits my suicidal thoughts
- i hope J.T will be in Heaven (doakanlah Hidayah buatnya:))
- i named him after my 1st crush (saye sudah ade nama untuk bakal anak saya...haha)

- in hopes of helping someone (can i replace notes into blog perhaps:p)
-i am not ashamed of my virginity (TERsangatla cool n proud 2:))
-it feels awesome 2 put my forehead on the cold,hard ground( sgt comel statement ini)
-i'm human,i'm sorry (perfecto)


berita harian

herald sun

BBC News

different continent yet dealing with the same issue.brutality. how interesting Allah makes those 3 as headlines for the same date. yup..He knows everything.everything.

the reason

sometimes we don't need reason 2 say no

p/s: it's 3.40 am.n i don't feel like sleeping even my body want it cos i can't find the reason??

Wednesday, February 11, 2009

goodbye ***

And you always think
Always speak cryptically
I should know
That you're no good for me

'Cause you're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in and you're out
You're up and you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white

p/s: thank You 4 taking *** far2 away. gone by the winds. goodbye *** .hopefully for now.

original sin


Sesungguhnya Allah tidak akan mengampunkan dosa orang yang mempersekutukanNya dengan sesuatu (apa jua), dan akan mengampunkan yang lain daripada kesalahan (syirik) itu bagi sesiapa yang dikehendakiNya (menurut peraturan hukum-hukumNya); dan sesiapa yang mempersekutukan Allah dengan sesuatu (apa jua), maka sesungguhnya ia telah sesat dengan kesesatan yang amat jauh.

( an Nisa': ayat 116)

that's very long long lists of sins that are forgiven by Him, The Most Gracious and Merciful. and syirik is an exception.n lot of things can be listed under Syirik. most popular is means u r doing sumting purposely 2 show off instead of sincerity. nauzubillah.

Tuesday, February 10, 2009

walkie talkie

courtesy of yahoo news regarding Israeli election:
btw,it's competition between Tzipi Livni and Benjamin Netahanyu.

1.Livni, who favors giving up land to make room for a Palestinian state


2. Netanyahu, who opposes concessions to the Palestinians

p/s: no 1 is so unusual. what did she meant by giving up land??? that's not even hers or theirs.people know whose land is that. btw, make sure you walk ur talk.lalala.
modesty is just so hard to find

p/s: no doubt about that. like to be online adequately.


i purchased my flight ticket after ages;)
alhamdulillah it's not sold out.or i have 2 escape 1st week of uni.



beauty queen who doesn't leave house if it's bad hair day.

nerdy who most probably studying med or any sciences

that's so common.we tend to label people accordingly to what we have seen.eventhough it's not supported the 1st pic,maybe they are siblings. as for 2nd n 3rd pics, too miles away taken to describe just 1 feature. what a vicious's so unfair. tis 1 of my never ending weaknesses. yup,labeling is easily run through my mind. or can i say tindakan refleks (memori sains di bangku sekolah). labeling then leads 2 being judgmental.which is a big NO NO. i have sort of experience when my friends back at primary school,used to judge me as GK (gila kuasa..heh).i always volunteered to in charge for class choir,nasheed ( so sekolah rendah pnye reasons ok). the class dignity n reputation was all i thought about that time (xleh blah k). u know what u're doing but others don't.that's the point.

p/s: sorry 4 dragging post maybe.hope can extract the moral values.ceh.
1. don't label others.we don't have the right to.
2.implement system syura (refer back buku agama rujukan spm) in choosing leader.

don't go away February :(

2 do lists

11th Feb: go pick up lil sis (btw my mom actually)
13 Feb: meeting Nunu(hopefully)
14 Feb : my sister's wedding (auww)
22 Feb: Danish's turning 4 world :O
23 Feb: trip 2 water world..yuhuu(Danish birthday treat)
27 Feb: trip back 2 2nd home :(

insyaAllah jika umur panjang:)


Kau begitu sempurna
Dimataku Kau begitu indah
Kau membuat diriku
akan slalu memujaMu

Disetiap langkahku
Kukan slalu memikirkan diriMu
Tak bisa kubayangkan hidupku tanpa cintaMu

Janganlah Kau tinggalkan diriku
Takkan mampu menghadapi semua
Hanya bersamaMu ku akan bisa


Kau adalah darahku
Kau adalah jantungku
Kau adalah hidupku
Lengkapi diriku
Oh sayangku, Kau begitu
Sempurna.. Sempurna..

Kau genggam tanganku
Saat diriku lemah dan terjatuh
Kau bisikkan kata dan hapus semua sesalku

Back to *

p/s: seriously tis everlasting love is only for the Creator of Heaven n earth, yup n the Creator of L.O.V.E :)

Monday, February 9, 2009

wedding dress:)

p/s: 1st n 3rd one r so my favorites.wink.

stylista part 2

love the cutting. simple yet elegant.however,not so agree with the cardigan matched with dress.maybe long sleeve dress is cuter.

Sunday, February 8, 2009

brink of death

not all can utter the testimony of faith before their death
ya Allah,place us among the one that dies in best state of iman.ameen.
death note

orang jahat

spending 3 days hanging at malacca
i would sum up that children are more smarter in choosing swimming attire(or should i give credit 2 parents btw)
it is so not is good.
cos nowadays bad people getting more absurd
kiddo, 2 thumbs up 4 ur fashion sense.
thanx 2 hotel management for giving more freedom 2 public

p/s: big thanks to fakrul's papa mama. cos i have a reason 2 step in children's pool.

shakespeare in the making

the memory suddenly filled up her mind.
she was reading the page that if it is not caused by Him
she wouldn't be able to read it
even to recognize it.
she hopes that there's always next time to read it.
always and forever

Friday, February 6, 2009

politic in malaysia


that's all i wanna say.

p/s: a pov from someone who is undoubtedly not so expert. btw,i'm chilling at Malacca with my fmily rite now:)

Thursday, February 5, 2009

menguji kreativiti

courtesy from friend's blog:)

Rules : Simple.
Use google etc. to search the answers then choose a picture in the first page of the result and post it as your answer.

College Major

A Hobby

A Favourite Colour

A Nickname I have

The City I Live In

The City I was Born In

A Bad Habit

A Favourite Food

A Favourite Place

A Place I'd Like to Travel to

The Age of My Next Birthday

p/s: i realize i still prefer using words even in the picture. unimaginative side of me is revealed.maybe i'm straight forward kind i guess :) masih sempat memuji.sungguh narcissist.

Wednesday, February 4, 2009

lucky you :)

the sun was set
.for you.

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

heartless kah?

i watched buletin utama last night.which is so rare. i always ended up tuning to channel v,mtv or maybe RTM if they dont have news as well. then there was a report regarding rafah border crossing that really caught my when watching anuar zain performing. A LOT of people complaining bout has been reported that Egypt makes it harder for crossing the rafah border. tis even complicate the access of worldwide aid. sugar.i've thought Egyptian is predominantly Muslim. now it seems egypt is one of israel's BFF as well. here are some quickie facts bout rafah border crossing from wiki.may God bless you.

  1. international border crossing between Egyptian and Palestinian-controlled Rafah.
  2. built by the Israeli and Egyptian governments after the 1979 Israel-Egypt Peace Treaty and 1982 Israeli withdrawal from the Sinai Peninsula
  3. in June 2007, the crossing was closed entirely after the Hamas takeover of the Gaza Strip.
  4. On December 27, 2008, Egypt opened the crossing to care for the wounded after the Israeli airstrikes in Gaza.(yeah right)
  5. truth unveiled

p/s: dont forget to catch Majalah 3 tis saturday. a worth watching.

queen B

queen B

queen of procrastinating.that's me. if it's queen B xoxo,that will be better.or Queen B who loves to procrastinate..that sounds weird.not telling you bout gossip girl here. i would say my procrastination habit is in critical stage.lucky tho it can be cured or it is not a cancer. i'm so out of mind when started to write a 3000 words essay few days before the submission.How emotional intelligence can help the student center to provide quality service.amek ko. u need a slap waheeda.u are malay girl who hardly read,write and speak English. so,make sure queen of procrastinating is dethroned tis sem or even right away here.

Sunday, February 1, 2009

kawen kawen

tis wedding thingy being raised quite aggressively since a few days ago...

1.make sure u repay ur parents' deeds b4 u r getting hitch

2. dont tie the knot so early,finish up ur studies 1st

3.should buy wedding materials at Bandung, u can get cheap n fantastic one.

4.yup, it's better u r looking 4 hubby 2 be while u r studying overseas.

not worry cos she has not found her prince yet. n might be taking ages.who knows it might b tomorrow.after all,it's all up to Him.